Goodman’s Privacy Principles

We know how important it is to understand how your personal information is used and shared. We utilize your personal information in order to carefully and sensibly enhance your experience in assistance with the solutions we provide. This Privacy Notice describes how Goodman Solutions and its subsidiaries (collectively, “we,” “our,” or “us”) collect, use, and disclose information about you in the course of operating our business, including when you visit www.goodmansolutions.com and any other websites and applications that link to this Privacy Policy (the “Services”). At Goodman Solutions, we prioritize protecting your information according to our fundamental privacy principles. Below is a brief explanation of how we collect, use, disclose and maintain your personal information.

Collecting

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of Personal Information about you.  The types of Personal Information we collect include identifiers, such as a name or similar unique personal identifier, contact information, commercial information, technical information, usage data, inference data, marketing and communications information, as well as information you provide to a third party.

 

We collect your Personal Information through information you voluntarily provide, information we collect when you use our services, information we collect from third parties and from our clients where we provide certain services in our capacity as a service provider.

 

Using

We use the information we collect about you or that you provide to us, including Personal Information, for a number of purposes, including but not limited to providing you with products, services or information you request, customizing your experience when using our services, and informing you about our services.

Sharing Your Information

We share your Personal Information with third parties for business purposes only in the ways that are described in our Privacy Policy and with our business partners, suppliers and contractors in order to provide you with our services.

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with certain additional privacy rights related to the Personal Information Goodman collects about you.  Please see our Privacy Policy to learn more about your rights under the CCPA.